English

Employees

Board of management

Kirsten Holst Sørensen

CEO

Peder Bligaard

COO

Economy, project innovation

Communication & Event

Linda M. Handrup

Communication officer

Communication

Christina Udby Hansen

Senior Advisor

Events, showviews

Karen Munk Nielsen

Communication Officer

Communication

Linda Rosager Duve

Communication Officer

Communication

Malene Theilgaard

Consultant

Events

Livestock systems

Ann-Sofie Krogh Andreassen

Consultant

Cattle, animal welfare

Arne Munk

Organic Advisor

Dairy production, economy

Birgit Ingvorsen

Senior Advisor

Regulations, subsidies

Heidi Mai-Lis Andersen

Senior Advisor

Pig production

Iben Alber Christiansen

Organic Advisor

Beef production, animal welfare, grazing

Irene Fisker

Organic advisor

Dairy production, feed diets

Niels Finn Johansen

Organic Advisor

Egg production, poultry for meat

Sarah-Lina Aagaard Schild

Senior Advisor

Currently on maternaty leave

Sofie Knorr Jensen

Organic Advisor

Egg production, poultry for meat

Climate & Biodiversity

Julie Cherono Schmidt Henriksen

Team Leader

Climate, LCA, livestock management

Arne Grønkjær Hansen

Senior Advisor

Climate, applied technology

Bent Rasmussen

Organic Advisor

Nature in agriculture

Erik Fog

Senior Advisor

Bioenergy, biorefinery of protein

Frank Willem Oudshoorn

Senior scientist

Climate, system assessment

Jens Peter Hermansen

Organic Advisor

Conversion, education, succession

Johan Albertsen

Consultant

Sustainability analyses, LCA, GIS, resource economics

Julie Rohde Birk

Organic Advisor

Agroforestry, biodiversity

Maja Eline Petersen

Organic Advisor

Biodiversity, plant production

Majken Husted

Organic Advisor

Sustainability assessment, carbon sequestration

Maria Alejandra Arias Escobar

International Advisor

International contact, toxicity

Trine Ørum Schwennesen

Organic Advisor

Functional biodiversity, biological control

Plant production & Soil

Casper Laursen

Team Leader, Senior Advisor

Recycling, organic fertilizers, plant production

Anna Borum

Organic Advisor

Plant protein for food, field experiments

Anton Rasmussen

Organic Advisor

Conservation agriculture, organic fertilizers, plant production

Betina Zacher Jensen

Organic Advisor

Currently on maternity leave

Dennis Weigelt Pedersen

Organic Advisor

Catch crops, soil fertility

Inger Bertelsen

Senior Advisor

Legumes, roughage, field experiments

Jesper Fog-Petersen

Organic Advisor

Plant protein for food, breeding

Jon Aagaard Enni

Consultant

Plant production, regenerative agriculture

Lars Egelund Olsen

Senior Advisor

Weeds, fertilsation, cash crops

Malene Hangstrup Kræfting

Organic Advisor

Currently on maternity/parental leave

Morten Winther Vestenaa

Organic Advisor

Nutrients, plant production

Sidsel Birkelund Schmidt

Senior Advisor

Nutrients, micro nutrients

Sven Hermansen

Senior Advisor

Nutrients, plant production, regulations

Tove Mariegaard Pedersen

Senior Advisor

Soil fertility, cereals, OrganicXseeds

Project administration

Jette Riis

Head of Project Administration

Project support, project budgets, project applications

Ann Pouline Elenhardt Bournonville

Project coordinator

Janni Tilia Granger

Project coordinator

Jonas Holm Rasmussen

Student assistant

Julie Antonsen

Student assistant

Lone Gram

PA/Project coordinator

Mie Falck

Project coordinator

Close (Esc)